VN: (84 28) 3820 9548
CN: (86 10) 8417 6338 
  • Fall in love with the stunning Indochina (Viet-Cam-Laos 20 days)
  • Halong Bay is one of the world
  • Vietnam Beach Holidays - Phan Thiet Beach Break 5d4n
  • Hai Au Seaplane
  • Rowing along the Mekong Delta canals

Visa in Vietnam

 

Vietnam

Types of Visa

The length of visa validity

Duration of each stay

working days

Approval Letter

Stamping Fee

Informations required

Visa on Arrival

(normal)

within 30 days

5

$ 05

$ 25

one month single entry visa

Your full name (exactly as shown on your passport), Date of birth, Nationality, Passport Number, Proposed arrival date, Purpose of visit, Type of visa

 

Tour progame

Visa on Arrival

(urgent)

 within 30 days

2

$ 20

$ 25

one month single entry visa

Transit Visa

 (Saigon)

 within 30 days

72 hours in Saigon

7

please contact us

 

Note :

  • To apply for a visa to Vietnam, your passport must have at least 6 month's validity.
  • Services listed above do not include Friday afternoon, Saturday, Sunday.
  • In special cases, Please call us for instructions.

====

Citizens of the following countries do not require a visa to visit Vietnam

  • Thailand, Malaysia, Singapore, Indonesia, Cambodia, Laos: within 30 days
  • Philippines: within 21 days
  • Brunei: within 14 days
  • Japan, Korea, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Russia, Finland: within 15 days
  • All travellers can visit Phú Quốc without a visa for up to 15 days